Privacy Policy Last Updated Sep 20 2018

수퍼브는 개인정보보호법에 따라 이용자의 개인정보 보호 및 권익을 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 이용자의 고충을 원활하게 처리할 수 있도록 다음과 같은 처리방침을 두고 있습니다. 수퍼브의 개인정보처리방침은 정부의 법률 및 지침 변경이나 수퍼브의 내부 방침 변경 등으로 인하여 변경될 수 있으며, 개인정보처리방침을 개정하는 경우 웹사이트 공지사항(또는 개별공지)을 통하여 공지할 것입니다.

본 방침은 2018년 9월 20일 부터 시행됩니다.

We value your privacy. Please read the following carefully to understand our Privacy Policy (“Policy”) regarding use of our websites at http://www.superbcorp.com and our mobile applications (collectively, the “Sites”) and the services provided through our Sites (“Services”). This Policy describes the personal information we collect from users of the Sites and Services and how we use and share such information. If you use our Sites and Services, you agree to use of your personal information under this Policy. If you do not agree to this Policy, please do not use our Sites or Services. The Sites and Services are operated by Superb Corp. (“we”, “us” or “our”). If you have any questions about this Policy or our practices, please contact us at support@superbcorp.com.


  1. 1. 개인정보의 처리 목적

    회사는 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 처리합니다. 처리한 개인정보는 다음의 목적이외의 용도로는 사용되지 않으며 이용 목적이 변경될 시에는 사전동의를 구할 예정입니다.

    1. 1-1. 필수

      필수적인 서비스를 제공하기 위해 수집하는 개인정보

    2. 2-1. 선택

      필수적인 서비스를 제공하기 위해 수집하는 개인정보

      1. ① 회원가입 : [필수] ID, 닉네임, 비밀번호

      2. ② 모바일게임서비스

        1. - 페이스북 : [필수] 이름(닉네임이 있을 경우 닉네임), 이메일, 프로필 이미지 URL

        2. - 네이버 : [필수] 이름(닉네임이 있을 경우 닉네임), 이메일, 프로필 이미지 URL

        3. - 구글, 앱스토어 : [필수] 이름(닉네임이 있을 경우 닉네임), 이메일

      3. ③ 이벤트 등 프로모션 알림 전송: [선택] 휴대폰번호, 이메일주소

      4. ④ 경품배송: [필수] 이름, 휴대폰번호, 주소

      5. ⑤ 상금지급: [필수] 계좌정보(예금주이름, 계좌번호, 은행명)

      6. ⑥ 제세공과금처리: [필수] 주민등록번호, 주소, 이름

      7. ⑦ 공지사항전달: [필수] 이메일주소

      8. ⑧ 이벤트 및 행사 참여: [선택] 이름, 휴대폰번호, 성별, 생년월일, 이메일주소

      9. ⑨ 고객상담/문의대응

        문의 유형에 따라 추가로 수집하는 개인정보가 다를 수 있으며 상담인의 신원확인, 상담사항 확인, 증빙자료 확인, 사실조사를 위한 연락·통지, 처리결과 통보 등을 목적으로 개인정보를 처리합니다.
        [필수] 이메일주소 [선택] ID, 이름, 닉네임, 휴대폰번호, 마이핀번호, 생년월일, 성별, 주소, 전화번호, 본인확인정보
  1. 2. 개인정보의 제공

    수퍼브는 서비스 향상을 위해 다음과 같이 개인정보를 위탁하고 있습니다. 업무를 처리 위탁 받은 수퍼브가 이용자의 소중한 개인정보를 안전하게 처리하도록 관리·감독하며, 수퍼브의 사전 승인 없이 또 다른 수퍼브에게 재위탁하지 않도록 제한합니다.

    위탁 받는 자(수탁자)위탁하는 업무의 내용
    코어데이타게임모니터링 서비스(게시판, 인터넷 카페)
    IGS게임 CS 업무

    수퍼브는 온라인 맞춤형 광고 사업자가 형태정보를 수집하도록 허용하고 있습니다.

    • -행태정보를 수집, 처리하는 광고 사업자: 구글, 페이스북, AdJust, AdColony, Applovin

    • -행태정보 수집 방법 : 이용자가 사이트를 방문하거나 앱을 실행할 때 자동 수집, 전송

  1. 3. 개인정보의 처리 및 보유 기간

    수퍼브는 개인정보 수집 및 이용 목적이 달성되면 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.

    다만, 아래의 경우에는 예외로 합니다.

    1. 3-1. 이용자가 사전에 공개 또는 제공에 동의한 경우

    2. 3-2. 관련 법령에 의거하여 개인정보 제출의 의무가 발생할 경우

    3. 3-3. 홈페이지에 게시한 서비스 이용약관이나 운영정책 등 수퍼브가 정한 정책을 위반한 경우

    4. 3-4. 서비스를 이용하여 타인에게 정신적, 물질적 피해를 줌으로써 그에 대한 법적인 조치를 취하기 위해 개인정보를 공개해야 한다고 판단되는 충분한 근거가 있는 경우

      • 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
           계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록, 5년
           대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록, 5년
           소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록, 3년
        통신비밀보호법
           로그인에 관한 기록, 3개월
  1. 4. 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사 방법

    수퍼브는 이용자 개인정보의 열람, 제공, 정정 요청에 대해 적극적으로 필요한 조치를 합니다.

    만, 14세 미만 아동의 법정대리인은 아동 개인정보의 열람, 제공, 정정을 요청할 수 있는 권리를 가집니다.

    1. 4-1. 이용자는 수퍼브에 대해 언제든지 개인정보 열람, 정정, 삭제, 처리정지 요구 등의 권리를 행사할 수 있습니다.

    2. 4-2. 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 수퍼브에 대해 개인정보 보호법 시행령 제41조제1항에 따라 서면, 전자우편, 모사전송(FAX) 등을 통하여 하실 수 있으며 수퍼브는 이에 대해 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.
      단, 회원탈퇴로 인하여 개인정보가 파기되는 경우에는 해당 이용자가 수퍼브의 서비스를 이용하면서 생성, 축적한 관련 정보가 함께 파기될 수 있습니다.

    3. 4-3. 제1항에 따른 권리 행사는 정보주체의 법정대리인이나 위임을 받은 자 등 대리인을 통하여 하실 수 있습니다. 이 경우 개인정보 보호법 시행규칙 별지 제11호 서식에 따른 위임장을 제출하셔야 합니다.

    4. 4-4. 개인정보 열람 및 처리정지 요구는 개인정보보호법 제35조 제5항, 제37조 제2항에 의하여 정보주체의 권리가 제한 될 수 있습니다.

    5. 4-5. 개인정보의 정정 및 삭제 요구는 다른 법령에서 그 개인정보가 수집 대상으로 명시되어 있는 경우에는 그 삭제를 요구할 수 없습니다.

    6. 4-6. 수퍼브는 정보주체 권리에 따른 열람의 요구, 정정·삭제의 요구, 처리정지의 요구 시 열람 등 요구를 한 자가 본인이거나 정당한 대리인인지를 확인합니다.

    7. 4-7. 만14세 미만 아동(이하 '아동')의 개인정보에 대한 수집·이용·제공 등의 동의가 필요한 경우, 아동의 동의 외 법정대리인의 동의를 받습니다. 이를 위해 수퍼브는 법정대리인의 성명, 연락처 등 필요한 최소한의 정보를 요구할 수 있으며, 해당 정보는 법정대리인의 동의여부 확인 용도로만 이용됩니다.

    8. 4-8. 정대리인의 동의서는 아동과 수퍼브의 계약, 청약철회, 대금결제, 재화 공급 등이 발생할 시 소비자의 불만 및 분쟁해결 등을 위한 용도로 이용되며, 탈퇴한 아동의 법정대리인 동의서, 동의 철회 또는 유효기간이 만료된 법정대리인 동의서는 이용 목적 만료 30일 후 재생 불가능한 방법으로 파기됩니다.
      다만, 관계 법령에 의해 보존이 필요한 경우 수퍼브는 관계법령에서 정한 기간 동안 보관합니다.

    9. 4-6. 수퍼브는 정보주체 권리에 따른 열람의 요구, 정정·삭제의 요구, 처리정지의 요구 시 열람 등 요구를 한 자가 본인이거나 정당한 대리인인지를 확인합니다.

  1. 5. 개인정보 자동수집 장치의 설치·운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

    수퍼브는 이용자에게 특화된 맞춤서비스 등을 제공하기 위해서 회원의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 '쿠키(Cookie, 접속정보파일)'를 운용합니다.

    쿠키란 웹사이트를 운영하는 서버가 이용자의 브라우저 또는 앱에 보내는 아주 작은 텍스트 파일로써 이용자의 컴퓨터 또는 디바이스에 저장됩니다.

    1. 5-1. 이용자는 브라우저에서 옵션 설정을 통해 쿠키가 수집되지 않도록 거부할 수 있습니다.

      1. ① Internet Explorer: 도구 & 인터넷 옵션 & 개인정보 & 고급

        ② Chrome: 설정 & 설정 표시 & 개인정보의 콘텐츠 설정 버튼 & 쿠키

      수퍼브는 웹 사이트상에서 이용자의 서비스 이용 형태에 대한 분석으로 웹로그 분석을 하고 있습니다.
    2. 5-2. Google Analytics와 같이 다양한 외부 웹로그분석 도구를 사용할 수 있으며 Google Analytics의 경우 데이터가 사용되는 것을 거부할 수 있습니다.

      1. ① Google Analytics 차단: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

        ② Chrome: 설정 & 설정 표시 & 개인정보의 콘텐츠 설정 버튼 & 쿠키

    3. 5-3. 수퍼브는 이용자의 온라인 이용 형태, 접속 기록 등을 분석하여 이용자의 특성을 고려한 서비스를 제공 하는 마케팅 기법으로 온라인 맞춤형 광고를 이용하고 있습니다. 온라인 맞춤형 광고 사업자가 행태정보를 수집하도록 허용하고 있습니다.

      1. ① 광고사업자: 구글, 페이스북, 트위터, 클릭몬, 타켓팅게이츠, 리얼클릭, 크리테오, AdJust, Tune, AppsFlyer, adbrix, Admob, UnitAds, AdColony, Tapjoy, MOLOCO

        ② 행태정보 수집하는 방법: 이용자가 사이트를 방문하거나 앱을 실행할 때 자동 수집

  1. 6. 개인정보의 파기

    수퍼브는 개인정보 수집 및 이용 목적이 달성되면 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다.

    다만, 관계 법령에 규정되거나 이용자에게 동의를 얻은 경우는 예외로 하고 있습니다.

    1. 6-1. 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률

      1. ① 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록, 5년

        ② 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록, 5년

        ③ 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록, 3년

    2. 6-2. 통신비밀보호법

      1. ① 로그인에 관한 기록, 3개월

    3. 6-3. 회원/게임을 탈퇴하는 경우 서비스 제공을 위해 수집한 정보는 소비자 불만 및 분쟁 해결 목적으로 탈퇴일로부터 30일 간 보관 후에 삭제합니다.

    4. 6-4. 이벤트 등을 위해 수집한 정보는 최대 1년 간 보관하나 이는 이벤트 마다 상이할 수 있으며 개별 이벤트 페이지에 기재된 기간을 우선합니다.

    5. 6-5. 이용자의 동의에 따라1년 혹은 5년동안 서비스를 이용하지 않은 이용자의 개인정보는 별도로 분리하여 안전하게 보관하고 있습니다.

    6. 6-6. 전자적 파일 형태의 개인정보는 다시 이용할 수 없도록 기술적인 방법을 통해 삭제하며, 그 밖에 종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄합니다.

  1. 7. 개인정보 보호책임자 및 담당부서
    1. 7-1. 회사는 개인정보 처리에 관한 업무를 총괄해서 책임지고, 개인정보 처리와 관련한 정보주체의 불만처리 및 피해구제 등을 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.

      개인정보 보호책임자 개인정보 보호 담당부서

      성명 김찬휘

      직위 팀장

      전화 02-2055-3121

      E-mail privasy@superbcorp.com

      부서명 경영관리

      담당자 유이안, 염인희

      전화 02-2055-3121

      Fax 02-6937-1848

      E-mail privasy@superbcorp.com

    2. 기타 개인정보침해에 대한 신고나 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 아래 기관에 문의하시기 바랍니다.

      • 개인정보 침해신고 센터(웹사이트 : privacy.kisa.or.kr / 전화번호 : 국번없이 118)

      • 전자거래분쟁조정위원회(웹사이트 : www.ecmc.or.kr / 전화번호 : 1661-5714)

      • 대검찰청 사이버수사과(웹사이트 : www.spo.go.kr / 전화번호 : 국번없이 1301)

      • 경찰청 사이버안전국(웹사이트 : http://cyberbureau.police.go.kr / 전화번호 : 국번없이 182)

  1. 8. 개인정보 처리방침 변경

    수퍼브는 개인정보처리방침의 변경(내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정)이 있을 경우 홈페이지 공지사항을 통해 고지하고 있습니다.

    또한 변경된 내용을 이용자가 쉽게 확인할 수 있도록 변경 전·후를 비교하여 공개하고 있습니다.

  1. 9. 개인정보의 안전성 확보 조치

    수퍼브는 개인정보보호법 제29조에 따라 다음과 같이 안전성 확보에 필요한 기술적/관리적 및 물리적 조치를 하고 있습니다.

    1. 9-1. 정기적인 자체 감사 실시

      개인정보 취급 관련 안정성 확보를 위해 정기적(분기 1회)으로 자체 감사를 실시하고 있습니다.
    2. 9-2. 개인정보 취급 직원의 최소화 및 교육

      개인정보를 취급하는 직원을 지정하고 담당자에 한정시켜 최소화 하여 개인정보를 관리하는 대책을 시행하고 있습니다.
    3. 9-3. 내부관리계획의 수립 및 시행

      개인정보의 안전한 처리를 위하여 내부관리계획을 수립하고 시행하고 있습니다.
    4. 9-4. 해킹 등에 대비한 기술적 대책

      회사는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의한 개인정보 유출 및 훼손을 막기 위하여 보안프로그램을 설치하고 주기적인 갱신·점검을 하며 외부로부터 접근이 통제된 구역에 시스템을 설치하고 기술적/물리적으로 감시 및 차단하고 있습니다.
    5. 9-5. 개인정보의 암호화

      회사는 이용자의 관계법령에서 지정한 항목을 암호화하여 보관하고 있으며, 개인정보의 확인 및 변경은 본인의 요청을 통하여서만 가능합니다.
    6. 9-6. 접속기록의 보관 및 위변조 방지

      개인정보처리시스템에 접속한 기록을 최소 6개월 이상 보관, 관리하고 있으며, 접속 기록이 위변조 및 도난, 분실되지 않도록 보안기능 사용하고 있습니다.
    7. 9-7. 개인정보에 대한 접근 제한

      개인정보를 처리하는 데이터베이스시스템에 대한 접근권한의 부여,변경,말소를 통하여 개인정보에 대한 접근통제를 위하여 필요한 조치를 하고 있으며 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있습니다.
    8. 9-8. 문서보안을 위한 잠금장치 사용

      개인정보가 포함된 서류, 보조저장매체 등을 잠금장치가 있는 안전한 장소에 보관하고 있습니다.
    9. 9-9. 비인가자에 대한 출입 통제

      이용자의 개인정보에 대한 접근권한을 최소한의 인원으로 제한하고 있으며, 그 최소한의 인원에 해당하는 자는 다음과 같습니다.
      1. ① 이용자를 직접 상대로 하여 마케팅, 이벤트, 고객지원, 게임운영, 배송 업무를 수행하는 자(위탁, 협력 업체의 직원 포함)

      2. ② 개인정보보호책임자 등 개인정보관리업무를 수행하는 자

      3. ③ 기타 업무상 개인정보 처리가 불가피한 자

    10. 9-10. 회사의 귀책이 아닌 손해에 대한 사항

      회사가 개인정보처리자로서의 의무를 다하였음에도 불구하고, 이용자본인의 부주의나 회사가 관리하지 않는 영역에서의 사고 등 회사의 귀책에 기인하지 않은 손해에 대해서는 회사는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
  1. 10. 링크 사이트

    수퍼브는 홈페이지에 다른 수퍼브의 웹 사이트 또는 자료에 대한 링크를 제공할 수 있습니다. 홈페이지에 링크되어 있는 다른 수퍼브의 웹 사이트로 이동할 경우, 해당 웹 사이트의 개인정보처리방침이 적용됩니다.

  1. 11. 고지의 의무

    개인정보처리방침의 내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는 개정 7일전부터 '공지사항'을 통해 공지하는 것을 원칙으로 하며, 고객에게 불리하게 변경되는 내용은 개정 30일 이전부터 고지하도록 하겠습니다.

  1. 1.Effective Date and Changes to this Policy.

    This Policy is current as of the Effective Date set forth above. Please note that we may change this Policy from time to time and will post any such changes to this Policy on the Sites, which shall be effective immediately upon posting. Therefore, it is important to view the Policy periodically. If we make any changes to this Policy that materially affect our practices, we will provide you with notice of such change (and will endeavor to do so in advance of its effectiveness) by highlighting the change on our Sites or, if you have an account with us, by providing notice to the email address associated with your account (for this reason you should make sure to update your account information promptly if it changes, by logging into your account and changing your user profile settings.

  1. 2.Information Collected.

    Information We Collect Directly From You. We respect your concerns regarding privacy. Our Sites and Services do not collect personally identifiable information about you unless you expressly provide such information. We may collect personal information in the following instances:

    1. · If you register as a user of our Services, then we will ask for your email address. If you register using a Facebook, we will collect your Facebook user ID. We use this information to identify you as a user and to communicate to you regarding the Services.

    2. · There will be a profile established on the Sites relating to your game play for the particular game for which you have registered as a player. Please see the section entitled Information We Collect About Game Play for more details on what we collect.

    3. · Our Sites and Services may allow users to post or upload information about themselves. Please note any information you post will be accessible to the public and to other users.

    4. · If you contact us, we will collect your email address and the information you provide in order to respond to your inquiry.

    5. · If we charge for our Services, we may ask for credit card information and billing address in order to complete your purchase.

    6. · If you submit a support request through the Sites, we will collect your name, email address, phone number, department and information on your support request.

    Information We Collect About Game Play. In your profile, we collect information from your game sessions, such as kills, death, golds earned, experience points earned, and damages dealt to opponents. Such in-game data is directly provided to us by publishers, such as Riot Games, PUBG Corp, Supercell, and Blizzard. We may reprocess this data and provide additional information such as most played characters and their performance. Information We Collect Automatically. We may automatically collect the following information about your use of our Sites or Services through cookies and other technologies: your domain name; your browser type and operating system; web pages you view; links you click; your IP address; your MAC address; your mobile device ID; your ADID; your Service usage and history; the length of time you visit our Sites or Services; and the referring URL, or the webpage that led you to our Sites. We may combine this information with other information that we have collected about you, including, where applicable, your user name, name, and other personal information. Please see the section “Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms” below for more information.

  1. 3.Use of Your Information.

    We use your information, including your personal information, for the following purposes:

    1. · To provide our Sites and Services to you, to communicate with you about your use of our Sites and Services, to authenticate users, to respond to your inquiries, to fulfill your orders, and for other customer service purposes.

    2. · To process and transmit the content that you elect to share through the Sites and Services.

    3. · To tailor the content and information that we may send or display to you, to offer location customization, and personalized help and instructions, and to otherwise personalize your experiences while using our Sites or Services.

    4. · For marketing and promotional purposes. For example, we may use your email address to send you news and newsletters, special offers, and promotions, or to otherwise contact you about products or information we think may interest you (you can unsubscribe from such communications at any time as noted in the Your Rights and Choices section). We also may use the information that we learn about you to assist us in advertising our Sites, Services and related services on third party websites.

    5. · To better understand how users access and use our Sites and Services, both on an aggregated and individualized basis, in order to improve our Sites and Services and respond to user desires and preferences, and for other research and analytical purposes.

  1. 4.Sharing of Your Information.

    We may share your information, including personal information, as follows:

    1. · Other Users. Any information that you post on our Services and your name (including any user names you use for game play) and game play statistics through the Services will be made available to other users of the Services for purposes of evaluating your performance and selecting teammates.

    2. · Affiliates. We may disclose the information we collect from you to our affiliates or subsidiaries solely for the purpose of providing the Sites and Services to you; however, if we do so, their use and disclosure of your personally identifiable information will be maintained by such affiliates and subsidiaries in accordance with this Policy.

    3. · Service Providers. We may disclose the information we collect from you to third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform functions on our behalf.

    4. · Business Transfers. If we are acquired by or merged with another company, if substantially all of our assets are transferred to another company, or as part of a bankruptcy proceeding, we may transfer the information we have collected from you to the other company.

    5. · In Response to Legal Process. We also may disclose the information we collect from you in order to comply with the law, a judicial proceeding, court order, or other legal process, such as in response to a subpoena.

    6. · To Protect Us and Others. We also may disclose the information we collect from you where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service or this Policy, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

    7. · Aggregate and De-Identified Information. We may share aggregate or de-identified information about users with third parties and publicly for marketing, advertising, research or similar purposes.

  1. 5.Retention of Your Information.

    We retain information for our customers who have entered their data onto our website for only as long as it is necessary and relevant for our operations. Unless we are actively using your personal information as indicated above, we will delete your personal information after 3 years. In addition, we may retain information from closed accounts to comply with the law, prevent fraud, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation, and take other actions permitted by law. The information we retain about you will be handled in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You may access, update, alter, or delete your user profile and account information by logging into your account and updating your profile settings.

  1. 6.Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms.

    We and our third party service providers use cookies and other tracking mechanisms to track information about your use of our Sites and Services. We may combine this information with other personal information we collect from you (and our third party service providers may do so on our behalf). Currently, our systems do not recognize browser “do-not-track” requests. You may, however, disable certain tracking as discussed in this section (e.g., by disabling cookies), but such disabling will impair use of the Sites and Service.
    Cookies. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser for record-keeping purposes. Some cookies allow us to make it easier for you to navigate our Sites and Services, while others are used to enable a faster log-in process or to allow us to track your activities at our Sites and Services. There are two types of cookies: session and persistent cookies.

    1. · Session Cookies. Session cookies exist only during an online session. They disappear from your computer when you close your browser or turn off your computer. We use session cookies to allow our systems to uniquely identify you during a session or while you are logged into the Sites. This allows us to process your online transactions and requests and to verify your identity, after you have logged in, as you move through our Sites.

    2. · Persistent Cookies. Persistent cookies remain on your computer after you have closed your browser or turned off your computer. We use persistent cookies to track aggregate and statistical information about user activity.

    In addition, we use technologies such as web beacons and single-pixel gifs to record log data such as open rates for emails sent by the system.

  1. 7.Third Party Analytics.

    We also use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”), on our Sites and Services. Google Analytics uses cookies or other tracking technologies to help us analyze how users interact with and use Sites, compile reports on the Sites’ activity, and provide other services related to Sites activity and usage. The technologies used by Google may collect information such as your IP address, time of visit, whether you are a return visitor, and any referring URL. The Sites and Services do not use Google Analytics to gather information that personally identifies you. The information generated by Google Analytics will be transmitted to and stored by Google and will be subject to Google’s privacy policies. To learn more about Google’s partner services and to learn how to opt out of tracking of analytics by Google click here.

  1. 8.Third Party Advertising.

    We may partner with third party advertising companies to better provide advertisements about our goods and services that may be of interest to you. These third party advertisers may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use the Sites. They may collect information about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based advertising or other targeted content. These online advertising partners do not have access to or use your name, address, e-mail address, telephone number or other personally identifiable information from us, without your consent. They may, however, use persistent identifiers to anonymously track your Internet usage across other websites in their networks beyond these Sites. While we restrict their further use of such information, such third parties may, with sufficient data from other sources, be able to personally identify you, unknown to us.
    Third-party ad serving companies and other unaffiliated advertisers also display advertisements on our Sites. As part of their service, they may place a separate cookie on your computer or utilize other data collection and tracking technologies, to collect information such as your IP address, browser type, the server your computer is logged onto, the geographic area associated with your server, and whether you responded to a particular advertisement. For a listing of the third party companies we may allow to place cookies to serve ads on the Sites, click here. [https://www.venatusmedia.com/ and https://www.google.com/adsense] We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies, how they may be used, or the information they may collect and we are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of those third parties. Please visit the sites of those businesses at the links above to review their privacy policies. We may add or change the list of third party ad servers from time to time and we encourage you to check this section for changes. You can learn more about online advertising at www.aboutads.info/consumers.
    Many of the third party advertisers that place tracking tools on our Sites are members of programs that offer you additional choices regarding the collection and use of your information. You can learn more about the options available to limit these third parties’ collection and use of your information by visiting the Apps for the Network Advertising Initiative and the Digital Advertising Alliance, as well as the webpages for Facebook’s ad preferences tool and privacy policy.

  1. 9.No Use by Children.

    The Sites are not intended for use by children under the age of 13. We will never knowingly collect information directly from children under the age of 13 without verifiable parental consent. If you are under the age of 13, you may not use the Sites or Services and please do not provide us with information of any kind whatsoever. If we become aware that a user is under the age of 13 and has submitted information to the website without verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her information from our files and deactivate his or her account. If you have reason to believe that we may have accidentally received personal information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us immediately at support@superbcorp.com.
    if you are over the age of 13, but a minor in your jurisdiction of residence, you need the consent of your parent and legal guardian to use the Sites and Services.

  1. 10.Location of Our Operation

    The Sites and Services are operated from South Korea. If you choose to use the website or provide your information to us, your information will be transferred, processed and stored in South Korea. The privacy laws of the United States and South Korea may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. Your agreement to the terms of this Policy followed by your submission of information on the Sites and Services represents your agreement to this practice and transfer of your personal information to South Korea. In addition, our employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that process information for us as described above may be located in South Korea or in other countries outside of your home country; by using the Sites and Service, you consent to the international transfer of such information by us to such parties.

  1. 11.Security

    We takes reasonable measures to protect the information you provide to We against loss, theft, unauthorized use, disclosure, or modification. However, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk. No internet or email transmission is ever fully secure or error-free. Emails sent to us may not be secure. You should use caution whenever submitting information online and take special care in deciding what information you send to us via email.

  1. 12.Your Rights and Choices

    If you do not wish to receive email marketing communications from us, you can click the unsubscribe link in the relevant email. This will allow you to remove yourself from that particular email mailing list. You can do this for each of our email marketing communications. You can opt-out of all communications except for certain service related messages, such as order confirmations or important account-related messages.
    You may also contact us at any time using the contact details at the top of this page:

    1. · If you want to rectify your inaccurate personal data.

    2. · If you want us to erase your personal data from our records, in the event grounds for erasure applies according to applicable privacy law.

    3. · If you want to restrict our processing of personal data, in the event grounds for such restriction applies according to applicable privacy law.

    4. · If you want to receive the personal data concerning you which you have provided to us, in a commonly used and machine-readable format (Data Portability).

    5. · For your protection, we will ask you for proof of your identity before making your personal data available to you. We may have to keep certain information required by law and/or for our own legitimate business purposes.

    We will process your personal data for as long as necessary to provide the Services to you, to perform obligations under a contract with your or to comply with law. We will further process your data for the period of time where we have a legitimate interest to process your data, and this interest outweighs your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms, for the purposes of marketing and information of our business operations, or until you inform us according to your rights above. If and to the extent you have given consent to us to process your personal data, we will process the data in accordance with that consent, and we will delete the relevant information upon your withdrawal of consent.

  1. 13.Notice of Privacy Rights to EU Data Subjects

    For persons located in the European Economic Area (“EU Data Subjects”), commencing on May 25th, 2018 and in case of inquiries to our affiliated companies in Europe (such as orders or applications), we will process your personal information in accordance with the Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) according to which you have the following rights:

    1. 1. You have the right to information as to whether or not and to which extent we process which of your personal information.

    2. 2. You have the right to object the processing of your data based on Article 6 (1) (e), (f) of the GDPR on grounds relating to your particular situation at any time.

    3. 3. You have the right to rectification of any inaccurate personal information about you and, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed.

    4. 4. You have the right to the erasure of your personal information without undue delay unless we have a legitimate interest to keep the information, such as in the event we need the information to execute an agreement with you.

    5. 5. You have the right to restrict the processing of your personal information, unless we have a legitimate interest to continue processing the information for the purpose in respect to which you requested the restriction. For example, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal information for direct marketing purposes (including profiling for direct marketing purposes). If you make such an objection, we will cease to process your personal information for this purpose. You have the right to receive your personal information from us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format – data portability. However, this right does not apply where it would adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.

    6. 6. You have the right to withdraw your previously given consent at any time.

    If you are an EU Data Subject and wish to exercise any of the foregoing rights, you should contact us at support@superbcorp.com.
    If you believe our processing of your personal information violates data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation. You may exercise any of your rights in this section in relation to your personal data by written notice to us at the following email address: support@superbcorp.com. For EU Data Subjects, we rely on the following legal bases to process your personal information:

    1. 1. The legal bases for the processing of information we obtain while you visit our Sites or use our Services are the performance of a contract with respect to the use of our Sites and Services (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR) and our legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) in improving the performance of our Sites and Services.

    2. 2. The legal basis for the processing of information we obtain through email messages or forms is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

    3. 3. The legal basis for the processing of obtained information related to your interest in purchasing our products and Services is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR (steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract).

    4. 4. The legal bases for the processing of information we obtain in the course of your registration are performance of a contract (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR) and your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

    5. 5. The legal basis for the processing of information we obtain through your subscription to our e-mail alerts and/or newsletters is your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR).

    6. 6. The legal basis for the processing of information we obtain through the use of cookies, web beacons and third party analytics is our legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) in improving the performance of our Sites and analyzing its use.

    7. 7. The legal basis for the transmission of information to third-party contractors, agents, business partners, sales representatives, or service providers is performance of the contract (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR) and legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

    8. 8. The legal basis for the transmission of information to third parties in case we become involved in a merger, acquisition, sale of assets, securities offering, bankruptcy, reorganization, dissolution, or any other transaction is our legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) in preparing and executing the applicable measure.

    9. 9. The legal basis for the transmission of information to law enforcement, governmental agencies, or authorized third parties is the compliance with a legal obligation (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR).

    10. 10. The legal basis for the transmission of information to our legal counsel and other consultants in connection with actual or potential litigation is our legitimate interest (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) in receiving consulting services.

    We will only send EU Data Subjects marketing emails or contact EU Data Subjects regarding marketing matters where they have agreed to this, such as by subscribing to our newsletters, email lists, filling out our contact forms or sending us email inquiries. As noted above, we may personalize the message content based upon any information you have provided to us and your use of the Sites. If you subscribe to a newsletter you will be needed to confirm your e-mail address by clicking on a link in an e-mail conformation we send you (double-opt-in).

  1. 14.Complaints Regarding Our Processing of Your Data

    If you think that we have not followed our privacy policy in some way, we will do our best to help you resolve your concern. Contact us by email at support@superbcorp.com. You can also file a complaint with the relevant data protection agency in jurisdiction of residence, according to applicable privacy law.

  1. 15.Links to Other Sites

    Occasionally we provide links to other websites for your convenience and information. These websites operate independently from our website and are not under our control. These sites may have their own privacy notices or terms of use, which we strongly suggest you review if you visit any linked sites. We are not responsible for the content of these sites, any products or services that may be offered through these sites, or any other use of the linked sites.

  1. 16.Notice of Privacy Rights to California Residents

    Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code permits California residents to request from a business, with whom the California resident has an established business relationship, information related to the personal information disclosed by We to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information during the immediately preceding calendar year. You may make one request each year by emailing us at support@superbcorp.com.